IBPS CLERK Exam is a wonderful opportunity for you to turn your dreams into reality! Get all information about online syllabus, preparation guide, last date to apply, exam dates, admit card, latest exam patter and results here. Kick start your preparation now!

IBPS CLERK Cut Offs

Cut Offs:

IBPS Clerk 2020 Mains Official Cut Off are out! This exam was took place on January, 2020. It was conducted to fill in 7883 vacancies. This article cover the detailed Official Section-wise IBPS Clerk Cut Off for Mains 2020. You can refer this article to check whether you have crossed the official cut off marks.

StateSCSTOBCURHIOCVIIDEXSMDISXS/DXS
Andaman & Nicobar----------
Andhra Pradesh40.2731.8448.3150.7827.8451.1349.4135.7034.6736.02
Arunachal Pradesh41.46 46.43   34.70
Assam40.7936.1643.4347.1729.75
Bihar38.8637.2750.9553.6425.7749.2149.3836.13
Chandigarh46.3947.9554.0739.63
Chhattisgarh39.4624.4950.3450.4333.1133.9532.9127.04
Dadra & Nagar Haveli39.0239.02
Daman & Diu45.9245.92
New Delhi42.6838.0353.8253.8225.5640.5358.6749.6838.7434.57
Goa24.4344.7044.7039.11
Gujarat39.9523.6847.5347.5330.6631.4247.9832.3531.38
Haryana39.2152.7252.7239.2534.4741.6535.6037.9627.71
Himachal Pradesh43.9940.7452.8852.8841.03
Jammu & Kashmir35.7452.3152.3141.64
Jharkhand34.2431.0247.2947.2944.2433.3828.45
Karnataka36.7731.4243.6744.5638.8141.2643.2525.09
Kerala40.6830.8950.5252.3237.1742.1652.6840.77
Lakshadweep
Madhya Pradesh36.4326.6345.0348.8924.7036.0937.1036.1326.7726.27
Maharashtra42.9126.3843.9345.9527.6136.3153.4529.3424.1331.54
Manipur45.7741.7462.3644.2138.10
Meghalaya38.3137.8239.9036.57
Mizoram40.79
Nagaland39.7440.45
Odisha37.0731.3250.6451.2223.0639.5740.9338.3536.60
Puducherry41.2747.4748.0627.00
Punjab37.8845.2253.1630.6039.3236.8433.0621.18
Rajasthan38.2834.7048.1752.9326.9142.9544.8337.6445.67
Sikkim47.2149.67
Tamil Nadu39.3935.2948.2748.4937.4942.2837.8220.5026.04
Telangana40.1834.1748.7249.9727.5744.7750.1737.7929.6433.24
Tripura45.6828.5048.86
Uttar Pradesh37.2033.5344.2451.1328.4237.7749.9734.7034.9028.77
Uttarakhand40.1638.1147.1153.1629.0034.9145.6338.4945.88

 

Important Government Exams

IBPS PO

IBPS CLERK

IBPS SO

IBPS RRB

SBI PO

SBI CLERK

Live Classes

DOWNLOAD THE AVISION APP